Our emulsifying wax is an ionic self-emulsifying base specifically for oil and water lotions and creams. It is PEG-free and gluten-free, and is approved by Ecocert for use as an ingredient in natural and organic cosmetics. Priced/sold by the ounce.
This rich and aromatic butter is obtained from the same beans that are used to produce chocolate. It is a firm butter that softens and melts at body temperature and readily absorbs into the skin. Sold and priced by the ounce. Read more...
Epsom salt is manufactured from dolomite; a rock very similar to limestone but higher in magnesium. Epsom salt is commonly used in baths where it is said to relieve muscle soreness, stiffness, promote circulation and relaxation. Priced/sold by the ounce.
Our white clay is kaolinite-type clay also known as china clay, white cosmetic clay and kaolin. It is more gentle than green clay and is more suitable for facial applications on people with sensitive skin. It is priced and sold by the ounce.
Our French green clay comes from deposits in the south of France. It is an illite type clay with a unique composition including Iron, Silica, Aluminum, Magnesium, Calcium, Titanium, Sodium and Potassium. It is priced and sold by the ounce.