Fractionated coconut oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available and is very effective at penetrating the skin. Fractionated coconut oil both seals and moisturizes the skin and is one of the best moisturizing oils available.
Jojoba oil is a medium-thick oil yet is very readily absorbed by the skin. Although some people may experience clogged pores with its use, Jojoba is amazingly rich in nutrients and excellent for most people’s skin.
Epsom salt is manufactured from dolomite; a rock very similar to limestone but higher in magnesium. Epsom salt is commonly used in baths where it is said to relieve muscle soreness, stiffness, promote circulation and relaxation. Priced/sold by the ounce.
Our emulsifying wax is an ionic self-emulsifying base specifically for oil and water lotions and creams. It is PEG-free and gluten-free, and is approved by Ecocert for use as an ingredient in natural and organic cosmetics. Priced/sold by the ounce.
Witch Hazel is one of the best natural astringents for use on sensitive skin. It is gentle enough to be used alone, but makes a wonderful base in liniments, facial toners, aftershaves, and many other skincare products.
Our white clay is kaolinite-type clay also known as china clay, white cosmetic clay and kaolin. It is more gentle than green clay and is more suitable for facial applications on people with sensitive skin. It is priced and sold by the ounce.